Questions?

If you have any question about our activities and tours, booking process or any further information don't hesitate to contact us.

Customised Tours

If any of our activities does not fit your needs or if you are looking for something unique just contact us and share your requirements. Then we will be very happy to help you design your own tailor-made holiday.

Required Documents


required documents moroccoMorocco is an open country. Its policy is intended to ease foreign travelers to enter the kingdom under the best possible conditions. Therefore, citizens of many countries do not need a Visa to enter Morocco, but is restricted to different periods of stay.

The following are the countries which are exempted from obtaining a Visa to Morocco, eligible to stay for 90 calendar days:

European Union countries, which include:

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta,
Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain and United Kingdom

In addition to the list above, citizens of the following countries are also eligible for a Visa free for 90 days:

Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Bahrain, Brazil, Canada, Chile, Congo, Guinea, Indonesia, Ivory Coast, Japan, Kuwait, Mali, Mexico, Monaco, New Zealand, Niger, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, South Korea, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United States and Venezuela.

However, citizens of Hong Kong, Hungary and Singapore can enter Morocco for 30 days with free-Visa.

If your country is not listed above, you may consult the Embassy or Consulate of Morocco in your country and you will be informed whether you will need a Visa or not.